The archive
Historical seasons
All 130 seasons in one list. Sort any column, or click a row to open that season below.
| Notes | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nate Moore | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | 431 | 247 | +184 | Playoffs |
| 2024 | Nate Moore | 11 | 3 | 78.6% | 467 | 171 | +296 | Playoffs |
| 2023 | Nate Moore | 16 | 0 | 100% | 618 | 116 | +502 | State champsPlayoffs |
| 2022 | Nate Moore | 12 | 2 | 85.7% | 495 | 243 | +252 | Playoffs |
| 2021 | Nate Moore | 11 | 3 | 78.6% | 508 | 259 | +249 | Playoffs |
| 2020 | Nate Moore | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | 378 | 172 | +206 | Playoffs |
| 2019 | Nate Moore | 14 | 1 | 93.3% | 605 | 177 | +428 | Playoffs |
| 2018 | Nate Moore | 14 | 1 | 93.3% | 670 | 224 | +446 | Playoffs |
| 2017 | Nate Moore | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | 402 | 342 | +60 | Playoffs |
| 2016 | Nate Moore | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | 375 | 242 | +133 | Playoffs |
| 2015 | Nate Moore | 4 | 6 | 40% | 309 | 320 | -11 | |
| 2014 | Jason Hall | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | 346 | 256 | +90 | Playoffs |
| 2013 | Jason Hall | 9 | 3 | 75% | 383 | 215 | +168 | Playoffs |
| 2012 | Jason Hall | 11 | 2 | 84.6% | 530 | 294 | +236 | Playoffs |
| 2011 | Jason Hall | 7 | 3 | 70% | 289 | 153 | +136 | |
| 2010 | Jason Hall | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | 322 | 216 | +106 | Playoffs |
| 2009 | Jason Hall | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | 360 | 248 | +112 | Playoffs |
| 2008 | Jason Hall | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | 308 | 195 | +113 | Playoffs |
| 2007 | Tom Stacy | 6 | 4 | 60% | 320 | 191 | +129 | |
| 2006 | Tom Stacy | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 368 | 216 | +152 | Playoffs |
| 2005 | Tom Stacy | 13 | 2 | 86.7% | 488 | 204 | +284 | Playoffs |
| 2004 | Rick Shepas | 4 | 6 | 40% | 284 | 227 | +57 | |
| 2003 | Rick Shepas | 4 | 6 | 40% | 201 | 269 | -68 | |
| 2002 | Rick Shepas | 11 | 3 | 78.6% | 557 | 151 | +406 | Playoffs |
| 2001 | Rick Shepas | 12 | 2 | 85.7% | 554 | 237 | +317 | Playoffs |
| 2000 | Rick Shepas | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | 333 | 204 | +129 | Playoffs |
| 1999 | Rick Shepas | 10 | 1 | 90.9% | 311 | 164 | +147 | Playoffs |
| 1998 | Rick Shepas | 4 | 6 | 40% | 150 | 210 | -60 | |
| 1997 | Jack Rose | 7 | 3 | 70% | 291 | 129 | +162 | |
| 1996 | Jack Rose | 9 | 2 | 81.8% | 277 | 136 | +141 | Playoffs |
| 1995 | Jack Rose | 7 | 3 | 70% | 238 | 180 | +58 | |
| 1994 | Jack Rose | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | 301 | 187 | +114 | Playoffs |
| 1993 | Jack Rose | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | 504 | 133 | +371 | Playoffs |
| 1992 | Jack Rose | 5 | 5 | 50% | 234 | 153 | +81 | |
| 1991 | Lee Owens | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | 464 | 182 | +282 | Playoffs |
| 1990 | Lee Owens | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | 335 | 159 | +176 | Playoffs |
| 1989 | Lee Owens | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | 343 | 198 | +145 | Playoffs |
| 1988 | Lee Owens | 7 | 3 | 70% | 236 | 129 | +107 | |
| 1987 | John Maronto | 6 | 4 | 60% | 237 | 146 | +91 | |
| 1986 | John Maronto | 7 | 3 | 70% | 235 | 70 | +165 | |
| 1985 | John Maronto | 7 | 3 | 70% | 180 | 109 | +71 | |
| 1984 | Mike Currence | 6 | 4 | 60% | 182 | 149 | +33 | |
| 1983 | Mike Currence | 9 | 1 | 90% | 282 | 57 | +225 | |
| 1982 | Mike Currence | 12 | 1 | 92.3% | 369 | 110 | +259 | Playoffs |
| 1981 | Mike Currence | 7 | 3 | 70% | 212 | 94 | +118 | |
| 1980 | Mike Currence | 10 | 2-1 | 76.9% | 335 | 166 | +169 | Playoffs |
| 1979 | Mike Currence | 10 | 1 | 90.9% | 302 | 36 | +266 | Playoffs |
| 1978 | Mike Currence | 9 | 0-1 | 90% | 278 | 39 | +239 | |
| 1977 | Mike Currence | 8 | 2 | 80% | 281 | 95 | +186 | |
| 1976 | Mike Currence | 8 | 2 | 80% | 121 | 51 | +70 | |
| 1975 | Chuck Shuff | 6 | 3-1 | 60% | 168 | 51 | +117 | |
| 1974 | Chuck Shuff | 6 | 4 | 60% | 277 | 136 | +141 | |
| 1973 | Bob Commings | 8 | 1-1 | 80% | 245 | 74 | +171 | |
| 1972 | Bob Commings | 10 | 1 | 90.9% | 193 | 46 | +147 | Playoffs |
| 1971 | Bob Commings | 8 | 2 | 80% | 300 | 33 | +267 | |
| 1970 | Bob Commings | 10 | 0 | 100% | 412 | 29 | +383 | State champs |
| 1969 | Bob Commings | 7 | 2-1 | 70% | 298 | 107 | +191 | |
| 1968 | Bob Seaman | 7 | 3 | 70% | 226 | 135 | +91 | |
| 1967 | Bob Seaman | 9 | 1 | 90% | 200 | 79 | +121 | |
| 1966 | Bob Seaman | 4 | 5-1 | 40% | 142 | 135 | +7 | |
| 1965 | Earle Bruce | 10 | 0 | 100% | 247 | 78 | +169 | State champs |
| 1964 | Earle Bruce | 10 | 0 | 100% | 297 | 48 | +249 | State champs |
| 1963 | Leo Strang | 9 | 1 | 90% | 334 | 47 | +287 | |
| 1962 | Leo Strang | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | 269 | 164 | +105 | |
| 1961 | Leo Strang | 11 | 0 | 100% | 332 | 64 | +268 | NationalState champs |
| 1960 | Leo Strang | 10 | 1 | 90.9% | 348 | 93 | +255 | State champs |
| 1959 | Leo Strang | 10 | 0 | 100% | 431 | 46 | +385 | NationalState champs |
| 1958 | Leo Strang | 8 | 1-1 | 80% | 220 | 45 | +175 | |
| 1957 | Lee Tressel | 8 | 1 | 88.9% | 221 | 47 | +174 | |
| 1956 | Lee Tressel | 8 | 2 | 80% | 237 | 103 | +134 | |
| 1955 | Tom Harp | 8 | 1-1 | 80% | 262 | 99 | +163 | |
| 1954 | Tom Harp | 9 | 1 | 90% | 295 | 66 | +229 | State champs |
| 1953 | Chuck Mather | 10 | 0 | 100% | 399 | 55 | +344 | NationalState champs |
| 1952 | Chuck Mather | 10 | 0 | 100% | 437 | 93 | +344 | NationalState champs |
| 1951 | Chuck Mather | 9 | 1 | 90% | 316 | 65 | +251 | State champs |
| 1950 | Chuck Mather | 10 | 0 | 100% | 407 | 37 | +370 | NationalState champs |
| 1949 | Chuck Mather | 9 | 1 | 90% | 395 | 93 | +302 | State champs |
| 1948 | Chuck Mather | 9 | 1 | 90% | 271 | 95 | +176 | State champs |
| 1947 | Bud Houghton | 6 | 4 | 60% | 138 | 107 | +31 | |
| 1946 | Bud Houghton | 6 | 2-2 | 60% | 166 | 103 | +63 | |
| 1945 | Augie Morningstar | 5 | 0-5 | 50% | 168 | 38 | +130 | |
| 1944 | Elwood Kammer | 7 | 3 | 70% | 175 | 92 | +83 | |
| 1943 | Elwood Kammer | 10 | 0 | 100% | 278 | 12 | +266 | State champs |
| 1942 | Elwood Kammer | 9 | 1 | 90% | 282 | 80 | +202 | |
| 1941 | Bud Houghton | 9 | 0-1 | 90% | 314 | 37 | +277 | State champs |
| 1940 | Paul Brown | 10 | 0 | 100% | 477 | 6 | +471 | NationalState champs |
| 1939 | Paul Brown | 10 | 0 | 100% | 460 | 25 | +435 | NationalState champs |
| 1938 | Paul Brown | 10 | 0 | 100% | 302 | 60 | +242 | State champs |
| 1937 | Paul Brown | 8 | 1-1 | 80% | 228 | 50 | +178 | State champs |
| 1936 | Paul Brown | 10 | 0 | 100% | 443 | 14 | +429 | NationalState champs |
| 1935 | Paul Brown | 10 | 0 | 100% | 483 | 13 | +470 | NationalState champs |
| 1934 | Paul Brown | 9 | 1 | 90% | 427 | 21 | +406 | |
| 1933 | Paul Brown | 8 | 2 | 80% | 311 | 52 | +259 | |
| 1932 | Paul Brown | 5 | 4-1 | 50% | 79 | 98 | -19 | |
| 1931 | Elmer McGraw | 2 | 6-2 | 20% | 39 | 152 | -113 | |
| 1930 | Elmer McGraw | 6 | 3-1 | 60% | 142 | 52 | +90 | |
| 1929 | Elmer McGraw | 7 | 3 | 70% | 219 | 58 | +161 | |
| 1928 | Elmer McGraw | 5 | 4-1 | 50% | 76 | 60 | +16 | |
| 1927 | Dan Atkinson | 3 | 5-1 | 33.3% | 58 | 96 | -38 | |
| 1926 | Dan Atkinson | 5 | 2-2 | 55.6% | 146 | 14 | +132 | |
| 1925 | Dave Stewart | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | 149 | 29 | +120 | |
| 1924 | Dave Stewart | 8 | 1 | 88.9% | 320 | 28 | +292 | |
| 1923 | Dave Stewart | 8 | 2 | 80% | 325 | 72 | +253 | |
| 1922 | Dave Stewart | 10 | 0 | 100% | 379 | 28 | +351 | State champs |
| 1921 | Dave Stewart | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 104 | 172 | -68 | |
| 1920 | Elmer Syder | 3 | 4-1 | 37.5% | 88 | 105 | -17 | |
| 1919 | John Snavely | 8 | 1 | 88.9% | 211 | 47 | +164 | |
| 1918 | John Snavely | 2 | 2-2 | 33.3% | 177 | 62 | +115 | |
| 1917 | John Snavely | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | 137 | 61 | +76 | |
| 1916 | John Snavely | 10 | 0 | 100% | 318 | 35 | +283 | State champs |
| 1915 | John Snavely | 8 | 1 | 88.9% | 212 | 7 | +205 | |
| 1914 | John Snavely | 6 | 2 | 75% | 93 | 47 | +46 | |
| 1913 | Sidney Jones | 4 | 4-1 | 44.4% | 139 | 74 | +65 | |
| 1912 | Sidney Jones | 5 | 5 | 50% | 219 | 152 | +67 | |
| 1911 | Hap Fugate | 6 | 4 | 60% | 186 | 38 | +148 | |
| 1910 | Hap Fugate | 5 | 4-2 | 45.5% | 137 | 54 | +83 | |
| 1909 | Hap Fugate | 9 | 0-1 | 90% | 155 | 13 | +142 | State champs |
| 1908 | Miscellaneous | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | 99 | 188 | -89 | |
| 1907 | Miscellaneous | 3 | 6-1 | 30% | 37 | 116 | -79 | |
| 1906 | Miscellaneous | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 26 | 72 | -46 | |
| 1905 | Miscellaneous | 1 | 1-1 | 33.3% | 6 | 5 | +1 | |
| 1904 | Miscellaneous | 3 | 4-1 | 37.5% | 42 | 89 | -47 | |
| 1903 | Miscellaneous | 2 | 6 | 25% | 32 | 77 | -45 | |
| 1900 | Miscellaneous | 0 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 51 | -51 | |
| 1899 | Miscellaneous | 3 | 3-1 | 42.9% | 60 | 54 | +6 | |
| 1896 | Miscellaneous | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
| 1895 | Miscellaneous | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 10 | 10 | 0 | |
| 1894 | Miscellaneous | 0 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 48 | -34 | |
| 1893 | Miscellaneous | 1 | 0 | 100% | 16 | 6 | +10 | |
| 1891 | Miscellaneous | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 13 | 38 | -25 |
130 seasons · scroll for more · click a row to open it
Season detail
2023 · 16–0
Coach Nate Moore. Bars show the margin of each game; full box-score yardage is listed below.
| Result | Opponent | Site | Score | WHS Rush | WHS Pass | WHS Total | Opp Rush | Opp Pass | Opp Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | Valdosta | Home | 28–17 | 348 | 84 | 432 | 110 | 211 | 321 |
| W | Canton Glenoak | Home | 56–7 | 189 | 278 | 467 | 110 | 77 | 187 |
| W | Mansfield | Home | 51–10 | 320 | 123 | 443 | 35 | 136 | 171 |
| W | Elkhart IN | Home | 55–0 | 258 | 199 | 457 | 24 | 77 | 101 |
| W | Lakewood St. Ed's | Home | 15–13 | 249 | 50 | 299 | 59 | 153 | 212 |
| W | Middletown DE | Home | 41–7 | 156 | 293 | 449 | -39 | 172 | 133 |
| W | St. John's, DC | Home | 28–7 | 177 | 155 | 332 | 131 | 110 | 241 |
| W | Austintown Fitch | Away | 42–7 | 439 | 60 | 499 | 12 | 205 | 217 |
| W | Warren Harding | Home | 48–14 | 87 | 277 | 364 | -26 | 200 | 174 |
| W | Canton McKinley | Away | 35–0 | 193 | 108 | 301 | -15 | 80 | 65 |
| W | Central Crossing | Home · 1st Round | 41–6 | 100 | 358 | 458 | 14 | 33 | 47 |
| W | Westerville South | Home · 2nd Round | 50–7 | 221 | 122 | 343 | 44 | 31 | 75 |
| W | Lake | Neutral · 3rd Round | 35–6 | 349 | 72 | 421 | 52 | 86 | 138 |
| W | Green | Neutral · Regional Finals | 31–6 | 393 | 20 | 413 | -19 | 174 | 155 |
| W | Anderson | Neutral · State Semi-Finals | 55–7 | 258 | 135 | 393 | 8 | 256 | 264 |
| W | Akron Hoban | Neutral · State Finals | 7–2 | 102 | 17 | 119 | 149 | 30 | 179 |
Rivals
Most-played opponents
All-time records against the twelve teams Massillon has faced most.
Canton McKinley
72–38–3
113 games · 1919–2025
Warren Harding
62–25–3
90 games · 1921–2025
Alliance
63–10–2
75 games · 1907–1994
Mansfield
45–4–5
54 games · 1909–2023
Steubenville
41–6–2
49 games · 1930–2015
Barberton
38–7–1
46 games · 1904–2019
Akron Garfield
30–7
37 games · 1926–2014
Austintown Fitch
21–8
29 games · 1985–2023
Akron St. Vincent
22–6
28 games · 1933–2019
Cleveland Benedictine
23–4–1
28 games · 1954–2020
New Philadelphia
15–8–3
26 games · 1903–1935
Canton Central
6–15–2
23 games · 1894–1917
Head to head
Historical games by opponent
113 games against Canton McKinley · 72–38–3
| Year | Result | Site | Score | WHS Rush | WHS Pass | WHS Total | Opp Rush | Opp Pass | Opp Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | W | Away | 21–14 | 174 | 101 | 275 | 114 | 64 | 178 |
| 2024 | W | Home | 16–7 | 69 | 158 | 227 | 57 | 97 | 154 |
| 2023 | W | Away | 35–0 | 193 | 108 | 301 | -15 | 80 | 65 |
| 2022 | W | Home | 23–13 | 190 | 157 | 347 | 26 | 173 | 199 |
| 2021 | W | Away | 35–13 | 317 | 84 | 401 | 64 | 114 | 178 |
| 2020 | W | Home | 35–7 | 286 | 47 | 333 | 168 | 16 | 184 |
| 2019 | W | Away | 24–14 | 192 | 206 | 398 | 179 | 121 | 300 |
| 2018 | W | Home | 24–17 | 338 | 30 | 368 | 134 | 90 | 224 |
| 2017 | W | Away | 16–15 | 127 | 121 | 248 | 242 | 25 | 267 |
| 2016 | W | Home | 21–19 | 261 | 88 | 349 | 199 | 140 | 339 |
| 2015 | L | Away | 28–30 | 131 | 56 | 187 | 126 | 292 | 418 |
| 2014 | W | Home | 31–21 | 206 | 100 | 306 | 113 | 135 | 248 |
| 2013 | W | Away | 34–7 | 218 | 84 | 302 | 215 | 17 | 232 |
| 2012 | W | Home | 37–29 | 83 | 292 | 375 | 231 | 196 | 427 |
| 2012 | W | Neutral · 2nd Round | 28–19 | 237 | 177 | 414 | 68 | 191 | 259 |
| 2011 | L | Away | 20–23 | 70 | 156 | 226 | 127 | 144 | 271 |
| 2010 | L | Home | 17–40 | 100 | 189 | 289 | 357 | 70 | 427 |
| 2009 | L | Away | 21–35 | 128 | 236 | 364 | 227 | 133 | 360 |
| 2009 | W | Neutral · Regional Finals | 10–7 | 177 | 91 | 268 | 151 | 69 | 220 |
| 2008 | W | Home | 17–0 | 287 | 48 | 335 | 50 | 47 | 97 |
| 2007 | W | Away · OT | 23–20 | 227 | 64 | 291 | 217 | 84 | 301 |
| 2006 | W | Home | 10–7 | 57 | 83 | 140 | 211 | 21 | 232 |
| 2005 | L | Away | 8–38 | 61 | 66 | 127 | 250 | 89 | 339 |
| 2005 | W | Neutral · Regional Finals | 21–3 | 148 | 170 | 318 | 104 | 93 | 197 |
| 2004 | L | Home | 7–20 | 137 | 80 | 217 | 269 | 8 | 277 |
| 2003 | L | Away | 8–40 | 84 | 130 | 214 | 247 | 55 | 302 |
| 2002 | W | Home | 34–17 | 248 | 130 | 378 | 152 | 59 | 211 |
| 2001 | W | Away | 29–26 | 156 | 245 | 401 | 255 | 166 | 421 |
| 2001 | W | Neutral · 2nd Round | 35–19 | 163 | 239 | 402 | 89 | 123 | 212 |
| 2000 | W | Home | 13–9 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | W | Home | 35–7 | 180 | 169 | 349 | 184 | 33 | 217 |
| 1998 | L | Home | 20–42 | 229 | 188 | 417 | 205 | 116 | 321 |
| 1997 | L | Away | 14–27 | 146 | 151 | 297 | 183 | 134 | 317 |
| 1996 | L | Home | 0–21 | 95 | 68 | 163 | 75 | 143 | 218 |
| 1995 | L | Away | 21–24 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1994 | W | Home · OT | 42–41 | 245 | 103 | 348 | 233 | 148 | 381 |
| 1994 | L | Neutral · Regional Finals | 20–27 | 253 | 92 | 345 | 226 | 120 | 346 |
| 1993 | L | Away | 13–21 | 108 | 101 | 209 | 240 | 44 | 284 |
| 1992 | L | Home | 6–14 | 138 | 50 | 188 | 237 | 96 | 333 |
| 1991 | W | Away | 42–13 | 404 | 3 | 407 | 127 | 40 | 167 |
| 1990 | L | Home | 7–20 | 48 | 113 | 161 | 164 | 143 | 307 |
| 1989 | W | Away | 24–7 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1988 | W | Home · OT | 10–7 | 197 | 38 | 235 | 138 | 119 | 257 |
| 1987 | L | Away | 15–18 | 138 | 90 | 228 | 283 | 67 | 350 |
| 1986 | L | Home | 6–23 | 92 | 59 | 151 | 191 | 57 | 248 |
| 1985 | L | Away | 6–21 | 124 | 75 | 199 | 139 | 62 | 201 |
| 1984 | L | Home | 6–17 | 34 | 250 | 284 | 195 | 101 | 296 |
| 1983 | W | Away | 18–7 | 260 | 78 | 338 | 82 | 97 | 179 |
| 1982 | W | Home | 7–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1981 | L | Away | 6–9 | 184 | 81 | 265 | — | — | — |
| 1980 | L | Home | 7–16 | 54 | 54 | 108 | 221 | 92 | 313 |
| 1980 | W | Away · Regional Finals | 14–6 | 64 | 72 | 136 | 142 | 70 | 212 |
| 1979 | W | Away | 24–0 | 127 | 143 | 270 | 29 | 58 | 87 |
| 1978 | W | Home | 13–10 | — | 177 | 177 | — | — | — |
| 1977 | W | Away | 21–0 | 115 | 162 | 277 | 81 | 6 | 87 |
| 1976 | W | Home | 7–3 | 81 | 23 | 104 | 196 | 34 | 230 |
| 1975 | L | Away | 15–21 | 204 | 17 | 221 | 97 | 82 | 179 |
| 1974 | W | Home | 20–15 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1973 | L | Away | 0–21 | 18 | 61 | 79 | 215 | 65 | 280 |
| 1972 | W | Home | 12–3 | 140 | 153 | 293 | 50 | 53 | 103 |
| 1971 | W | Away | 29–6 | 265 | 21 | 286 | 93 | 162 | 255 |
| 1970 | W | Home | 28–0 | 258 | 13 | 271 | 75 | 40 | 115 |
| 1969 | L | Away | 7–14 | 147 | 108 | 255 | 85 | 87 | 172 |
| 1968 | L | Home | 6–26 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 236 | 37 | 273 |
| 1967 | W | Away | 20–15 | 158 | 6 | 164 | 125 | 89 | 214 |
| 1966 | L | Home | 16–25 | 136 | 35 | 171 | 102 | 19 | 121 |
| 1965 | W | Away | 18–14 | 183 | 43 | 226 | 124 | 60 | 184 |
| 1964 | W | Home | 20–14 | 173 | 57 | 230 | 156 | 58 | 214 |
| 1963 | W | Home | 24–20 | 271 | 111 | 382 | 200 | 17 | 217 |
| 1963 | W | Away | 22–6 | 202 | 44 | 246 | 26 | 35 | 61 |
| 1961 | W | Away | 7–6 | 129 | — | 129 | 113 | 56 | 169 |
| 1960 | W | Home | 42–0 | 551 | 45 | 596 | 73 | — | 73 |
| 1959 | W | Away | 20–0 | 242 | 21 | 263 | 67 | — | 67 |
| 1958 | W | Home | 38–16 | 216 | 107 | 323 | 135 | 43 | 178 |
| 1957 | W | Away | 25–7 | 234 | 125 | 359 | 212 | — | 212 |
| 1956 | L | Home | 7–34 | 192 | 19 | 211 | 392 | 28 | 420 |
| 1955 | L | Away | 7–13 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1954 | W | Home | 26–6 | 437 | 20 | 457 | 105 | 49 | 154 |
| 1953 | W | Away | 48–7 | 244 | 205 | 449 | 122 | 49 | 171 |
| 1952 | W | Home | 41–8 | 390 | 65 | 455 | 70 | 121 | 191 |
| 1951 | W | Away | 40–0 | 461 | 18 | 479 | 129 | 3 | 132 |
| 1950 | W | Home | 33–0 | 414 | 54 | 468 | 181 | 4 | 185 |
| 1949 | W | Away | 6–0 | 274 | 49 | 323 | 150 | 45 | 195 |
| 1948 | W | Home | 21–12 | 285 | 59 | 344 | 164 | 52 | 216 |
| 1947 | L | Away | 0–14 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1946 | T | Away | 6–6 | 113 | 29 | 142 | 211 | 32 | 243 |
| 1945 | T | Home | 0–0 | 172 | 12 | 184 | 119 | 4 | 123 |
| 1944 | L | Away | 0–27 | 68 | 74 | 142 | 314 | 31 | 345 |
| 1943 | W | Away | 21–0 | 129 | 101 | 230 | 84 | 99 | 183 |
| 1942 | L | Home | 0–35 | 125 | 47 | 172 | 298 | 31 | 329 |
| 1941 | W | Away | 32–0 | 128 | 266 | 394 | 187 | 69 | 256 |
| 1940 | W | Home | 34–6 | 258 | 123 | 381 | 95 | 78 | 173 |
| 1939 | W | Away | 20–6 | 237 | 51 | 288 | 87 | 251 | 338 |
| 1938 | W | Home | 12–0 | 116 | 30 | 146 | 68 | 106 | 174 |
| 1937 | W | Away | 19–6 | 252 | — | 252 | 51 | 152 | 203 |
| 1936 | W | Home | 21–0 | 196 | 27 | 223 | 23 | 12 | 35 |
| 1935 | W | Away | 6–0 | 135 | 6 | 141 | 146 | 13 | 159 |
| 1934 | L | Home | 6–21 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1933 | L | Away | 0–21 | — | — | — | — | 146 | 146 |
| 1932 | L | Home | 0–19 | — | — | — | — | 23 | 23 |
| 1931 | W | Away | 20–6 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1930 | W | Home | 14–6 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1929 | W | Away | 31–6 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1928 | L | Home | 0–7 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1927 | L | Away | 0–13 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1926 | T | Home | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1925 | L | Away | 3–6 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1924 | W | Home | 6–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1923 | W | Away | 9–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1922 | W | Home | 24–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1921 | W | Away | 13–12 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1920 | L | Home | 0–14 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1919 | W | Away | 21–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
— means yardage wasn't recorded for that game.
The series records
Records vs. Opponents
230 opponents · 1891–2025 archive · regular season and playoffs.
| Canton McKinley | 113 | 72 | 38 | 3 | 63.7% | 1919 | 2025 |
| Warren Harding | 90 | 62 | 25 | 3 | 68.9% | 1921 | 2025 |
| Alliance | 75 | 63 | 10 | 2 | 84.0% | 1907 | 1994 |
| Mansfield | 54 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 83.3% | 1909 | 2023 |
| Steubenville | 49 | 41 | 6 | 2 | 83.7% | 1930 | 2015 |
| Barberton | 46 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 82.6% | 1904 | 2019 |
| Akron Garfield | 37 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 81.1% | 1926 | 2014 |
| Austintown Fitch | 29 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 72.4% | 1985 | 2023 |
| Akron St. Vincent | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 78.6% | 1933 | 2019 |
| Cleveland Benedictine | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 82.1% | 1954 | 2020 |
| New Philadelphia | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 57.7% | 1903 | 1935 |
| Canton Central | 23 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 26.1% | 1894 | 1917 |
| Niles McKinley | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 81.8% | 1932 | 1981 |
| Canton Glenoak | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 81.0% | 1982 | 2025 |
| Akron South | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 70.0% | 1913 | 1962 |
| Massillon Perry | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 90.0% | 1978 | 2022 |
| Wooster | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 75.0% | 1899 | 2021 |
| Canton Lincoln | 17 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 94.1% | 1943 | 1966 |
| Akron East | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% | 1925 | 1971 |
| Cleveland St. Ignatius | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 14.3% | 1989 | 2020 |
| Youngstown South | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 71.4% | 1917 | 1983 |
| Akron Buchtel | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 84.6% | 1981 | 2012 |
| Cincinnati Moeller | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 15.4% | 1980 | 2022 |
| Akron Central | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% | 1911 | 1950 |
| Cathedral Latin | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 66.7% | 1939 | 1973 |
| Mentor | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 1968 | 2017 |
| Toledo Waite | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 91.7% | 1940 | 1960 |
| Lakewood St. Ed's | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 63.6% | 1999 | 2025 |
| Youngstown Rayen | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 81.8% | 1911 | 1995 |
| Dover | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 70.0% | 1905 | 2005 |
| Salem | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 80.0% | 1893 | 1923 |
| Akron Firestone | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2009 | 2019 |
| Akron West | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 88.9% | 1916 | 1944 |
| Massillon Ex-Highs | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 22.2% | 1891 | 1911 |
| Youngstown East | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 88.9% | 1931 | 1993 |
| Youngstown Ursuline | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | 1972 | 2017 |
| Uhrichsville | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1911 | 1918 |
| Altoona, Pa. | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.7% | 1964 | 1988 |
| Fremont Ross | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.7% | 1953 | 2002 |
| North Canton Hoover | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.7% | 2001 | 2025 |
| Walsh Jesuit | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71.4% | 1989 | 1998 |
| Akron Hoban | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50.0% | 2011 | 2023 |
| Akron North | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1920 | 1985 |
| Cleveland Shaw | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | 1910 | 1935 |
| Cleveland St. Joseph's | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | 1984 | 1989 |
| Massillon Actual Business College | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | 1899 | 1910 |
| Upper Arlington | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 1966 | 1975 |
| Cincinnati Elder | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1951 | 2005 |
| Cleveland East | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1936 | 1976 |
| Lima Senior | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80.0% | 1996 | 2000 |
| Toledo Whitmer | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40.0% | 1969 | 2012 |
| Westerville South | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2001 | 2023 |
| Akron | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 1903 | 1910 |
| Akron Central Hower | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | 1982 | 1985 |
| Big Walnut | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 2021 | 2025 |
| Canisius NY | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | 2017 | 2024 |
| Canton Timken | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1943 | 1979 |
| Glenville | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | 1965 | 2009 |
| Lorain | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 1927 | 1930 |
| Middletown | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 1976 | 2007 |
| New Castle, Pa. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | 1936 | 1939 |
| Nordonia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75.0% | 1975 | 2013 |
| North Central Indiana | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | 1989 | 1992 |
| Stow | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1984 | 2010 |
| Toledo Scott | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 1918 | 1931 |
| Weirton, W. Va. | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1940 | 1945 |
| Youngstown Chaney | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1937 | 1999 |
| Cincinnati LaSalle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 1972 | 2020 |
| Cuyahoga Falls | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1968 | 1994 |
| Dayton Chaminade | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 1946 | 2003 |
| Eastlake North | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1964 | 2005 |
| Erie, Pa., East | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1939 | 1942 |
| Findlay | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2003 | 2005 |
| Marion Franklin | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1969 | 1974 |
| Massillon Jackson | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1978 | 1990 |
| N. Park, Brantford, Ont | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1993 | 2006 |
| Newark | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1961 | 1983 |
| Sharon, Pa. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1934 | 1982 |
| Tiffin Jr. Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1931 | 1934 |
| Trotwood Madison | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1969 | 1994 |
| Washington DC Woodson | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1988 | 2011 |
| Youngstown Woodrow Wilson | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2001 | 2005 |
| Ashland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 1910 | 2017 |
| Brantford (Ont) Collegiate | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2008 | 2010 |
| Canal Winchester | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2022 | 2024 |
| Canton Lehman | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1938 | 1939 |
| Cincinnati Mt. Healthy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1986 | 2015 |
| Cincinnati Roger Bacon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1960 | 1961 |
| Cincinnati Taft | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1962 | 1971 |
| Cincinnati Western Hills | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2006 | 2007 |
| Cincinnati Winton Woods | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 2017 | 2018 |
| Cleveland Heights | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1930 | 1971 |
| Cleveland John Adams | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 1926 | 1927 |
| Columbus Aquinas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1923 | 1933 |
| Columbus Walnut Ridge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2018 | 2020 |
| Conneaut | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1928 | 1930 |
| Dayton Steele | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 1921 | 1922 |
| East Liverpool | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1960 | 1978 |
| Erie, Pa. Academy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1925 | 1926 |
| Football North (Clarkson) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 2024 | 2025 |
| Gahanna Lincoln | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 1976 | 1977 |
| Green | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 2021 | 2023 |
| Lake | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2022 | 2023 |
| Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1911 | 1915 |
| Louisville | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2018 | 2019 |
| Marion Harding | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 2000 | 2001 |
| Martins Ferry | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1920 | 1921 |
| Maumee | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2011 | 2012 |
| Middletown DE | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2022 | 2023 |
| Oberlin Academy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 1909 | 1910 |
| Parma Normandy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 2007 | 2008 |
| Parma Padua | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 1979 | 1980 |
| Portsmouth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1935 | 1936 |
| Ravenna | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 1909 | 1912 |
| Sandusky | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 1982 | 1990 |
| Smoky Hollow | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 1894 | 1899 |
| St. John's, Canada | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2013 | 2014 |
| Struthers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1954 | 1963 |
| Toledo Bowsher | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2015 | 2016 |
| Toledo Libbey | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1951 | 1961 |
| Zanesville | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1925 | 1929 |
| Akron Ellet | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1991 | 1991 |
| Akron Kenmore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1929 | 1929 |
| Anderson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2023 | 2023 |
| Ashland College | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1910 | 1910 |
| Athens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1924 | 1924 |
| Avon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2019 | 2019 |
| Avon Grove (Pa) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2010 | 2010 |
| Bedford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2017 | 2017 |
| Berea | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1982 | 1982 |
| Bergen Catholic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2024 | 2024 |
| Beta Theta PI (Wooster College) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1891 | 1891 |
| Bloomington South | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1992 | 1992 |
| Brunswick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1996 | 1996 |
| Buchtel College Freshman | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1896 | 1896 |
| Calvin Coolidge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2004 | 2004 |
| Cambridge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1922 | 1922 |
| Canton Central Catholic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1997 | 1997 |
| Canton High School Juniors | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1899 | 1899 |
| Canton Tigers Juniors | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1899 | 1899 |
| Cardinal Ritter College Prep | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2025 | 2025 |
| Cedar Rapid, Ia. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1937 | 1937 |
| Central Crossing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2023 | 2023 |
| Chardon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2005 | 2005 |
| Cincinnati Princeton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1972 | 1972 |
| Cincinnati St. Xavier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2005 | 2005 |
| Claytown | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1899 | 1899 |
| Cleveland Glenville | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2025 | 2025 |
| Cleveland JFK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1980 | 1980 |
| Cleveland Lincoln West | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2002 | 2002 |
| Cleveland West Tech | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1923 | 1923 |
| Clovis West CA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1998 | 1998 |
| Columbus Beechcroft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2016 | 2016 |
| Columbus Bishop Sycamore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2020 | 2020 |
| Columbus Central | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1960 | 1960 |
| Columbus DeSales | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2025 | 2025 |
| Columbus East | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1936 | 1936 |
| Columbus Eastmoor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1977 | 1977 |
| Columbus Independence | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2021 | 2021 |
| Columbus Whitehall-Yearling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2018 | 2018 |
| Cornerstone Christian | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2025 | 2025 |
| Covington Cathedral | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1990 | 1990 |
| Dayton Colonel White | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1975 | 1975 |
| DeMatha Catholic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2024 | 2024 |
| Dublin Scioto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2016 | 2016 |
| East St. Louis | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2018 | 2018 |
| East Tech | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1945 | 1945 |
| Elkhart IN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2023 | 2023 |
| Elyria | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1926 | 1926 |
| Euclid | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2021 | 2021 |
| Fairfield | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1988 | 1988 |
| Friendship Edison Collegiate Academy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2004 | 2004 |
| Gateway | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2019 | 2019 |
| Glen Mills PA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1998 | 1998 |
| Grove City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1993 | 1993 |
| Hamilton Garfield | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1969 | 1969 |
| Hamilton, Chandler, Ariz. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2006 | 2006 |
| Harrisburg Tech, Pa. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1923 | 1923 |
| Horace Mann, Ind. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1937 | 1937 |
| Jordan (Utah) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2008 | 2008 |
| L.J. Bennett | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2025 | 2025 |
| Legacy School of Sports Science | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2024 | 2024 |
| Licking Heights | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2024 | 2024 |
| Lima Central | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1953 | 1953 |
| Lincoln | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1942 | 1942 |
| Mansfield Madison | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1996 | 1996 |
| Marblehead, Ma. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1941 | 1941 |
| Massillon Alumni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1895 | 1895 |
| McKeesport, Pa. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1938 | 1938 |
| Medina Highland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2013 | 2013 |
| Mentor Lake Catholic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2013 | 2013 |
| Miami Southrige, Fl. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1995 | 1995 |
| Montclair | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2018 | 2018 |
| Mount Lebanon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2001 | 2001 |
| Naperville C. Ill. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1996 | 1996 |
| Navarre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1907 | 1907 |
| New Albany | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2017 | 2017 |
| NFL Academy Lomdon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2024 | 2024 |
| Orrville | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1916 | 1916 |
| Parma | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1961 | 1961 |
| Pauline Johnson Ontario | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2012 | 2012 |
| Penn-Trafford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2019 | 2019 |
| Perrysburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2014 | 2014 |
| Pickerington | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2002 | 2002 |
| Pickerington Central | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2021 | 2021 |
| Pumpkin Hill | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1895 | 1895 |
| Rabun Gap-Nacoochee | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2025 | 2025 |
| Red Lion Christian Academy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2011 | 2011 |
| Revere, Ma. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1947 | 1947 |
| Reynoldsburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2021 | 2021 |
| Solon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2007 | 2007 |
| Springfield South | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1960 | 1960 |
| St. John's, DC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2023 | 2023 |
| Sun Valley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2018 | 2018 |
| Teays Valley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2024 | 2024 |
| Toledo Central Catholic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1956 | 1956 |
| Toledo St. Francis | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1991 | 1991 |
| Toledo St. John's | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1991 | 1991 |
| Toledo Woodward | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1925 | 1925 |
| Twinsburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2009 | 2009 |
| Valdosta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2023 | 2023 |
| Wadsworth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2018 | 2018 |
| Wash. D.C. Cordoza | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1997 | 1997 |
| Wash. D.C. Gonzaga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1983 | 1983 |
| Wellston | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1924 | 1924 |
| White Stars | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1905 | 1905 |
| Willoughby South | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1980 | 1980 |
| Wooster College - 2nd Team | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1903 | 1903 |
| Youngstown Boardman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 2017 | 2017 |
| Youngstown North | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 1955 | 1955 |
230 of 230 opponents
29 coaching tenures are reflected in these records.